Knight-Première of the Crown of France


From Lilies & Lions, An Alternative History

Lilies & Lions, An Alternative History

Knight-Première of the Crown of France

Knight-Première of the Crown of France
Chevalier-Première de la Couronne de France
 
Incumbent
Charlotte Webber
since 1 July 2065
 
Government of the Crown of France
Chamber of the Knight-Première
Style Of the Highest Honour
Member of HM Crown Council
Privy Council
Ministry Circle
Assembly of European Leaders
Reports to Parliament
Residence Château de Villandraut
Seat Bordeaux
Appointer Monarch of the Crown of France
based upon confidence vote by the Common Assembly and recommendation of Senate
Term length At the Crown's pleasure, pending continued support of the Common Assembly
Inaugural holder Charles Morizet
Formation 24 June 1958
Deputy Josué Regnard
as Knight-Deuxième
Salary a£355,000 per annum

Of the Highest Honour
Charlotte Webber
MRPC KCF KCO
Incumbent
Assumed office
1 July 2065
Monarch Charles William IV
Preceded by Bastien Hennequin
In office
7 July 2057 – 1 July 2065
Knight-Première Bastien Hennequin
Preceded by Patrick Travers
Succeeded by Françoise Gosselin
In office
21 February 2056 – 1 July 2065
Knight-Première Bastien Hennequin
Preceded by Gaël Leandres
Succeeded by Nicoline Descoteaux
In office
16 April 2051 – 21 February 2056
Knight-Première Neville Speight
(until 30 June 2055)
Bastien Hennequin
(after 1 July 2055)
Preceded by Trevor Harris
Succeeded by Anthony Seward
Incumbent
Assumed office
1 July 2050
Preceded by Hellen Célestin
Majority 62,951 (64.0%)
Personal details
Born Charlotte Léontine Lefévre
17 October 2021 (aged 44)
Paris, Kingdom of France
Party affiliation United Royalists (RCPR)
Spouse Allan Webber (m. 2043)
Residence Château de Villandraut
Education Sarbonne-in-Paris
Religion Anglican-Catholicism